PHOTO GALLERY

Sandown Park Jump Finale

Race 1 – Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

Saturday 23 April 2016

               

Race 1a.jpg

Race 1b.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmunds)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Ashoka

(T: Dan Skelton)

 

23 April 2016

Race 1c.jpg

Race 1d.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Ashoka

(T: Dan Skelton)

 

23 April 2016

 

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmunds)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1e.jpg

Race 1f.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Duke Street

(T: Dr Richard Newland)

 

23 April 2016

 

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Nabhan

(T: Bernard Llewellyn)

 

23 April 2016

Race 1g.jpg

Race 1h.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Voix Du Reve

(T: Willie Mullins)

 

23 April 2016

 

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Trainer Willie Mullins and jockey

Paul Townend survey the Parade Ring

 

23 April 2016

Race 1i.jpg

Race 1j.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmonds)

 

23 April 2016

 

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

The jockeys arrive in the Parade Ring;

a triumvirate of Skeltons

jockey Harry, trainer Dan and father Nick

 

23 April 2016

Race 1k.jpg

Race 1l.jpg

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

In the Parade Ring;

the Grand National winning jockey

David Mullins

 

23 April 2016

 

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Deebaj

(T: Richard Price; J: Conor O’Farrell) &

Duke Street

(T: Dr Richard Newland; J: Aidan Coleman)

 

23 April 2016

Race 1m.jpg

Race 1n.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Doubly Clever

(T: Michael Blake; J: Harry Cobden)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmunds; J: Joshua Moore)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1o.jpg

Race 1p.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Sikandar

(T: Brian Ellison; J: Gavin Sheehan)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Darebin

(T: Gary Moore; J: Jamie Moore)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1q.jpg

Race 1r.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Big McIntosh

(T: John Ryan; J: Mattie Batchelor) &

Nabhan

(T: Bernard Llewellyn; J: Robert Williams)

Ashoka

(T: Dan Skelton; J: Harry Skelton)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Voix Du Reve

(T: Willie Mullins; J: David Mullins)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1s.jpg

Race 1t.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Heading down the rhododendron walk;

Tommy Silver

(T: Paul Nicholls; J: Sam Twiston-Davies)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

One circuit to go;

Big McIntosh sets the pace

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1u.jpg

Race 1v.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Racing to the winning line;

Wolf Of Windlesham triumphs from

Voix Du Reve and Tommy Silver

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

Returning along the rhododendron walk;

Big McIntosh

(T: John Ryan; J: Mattie Batchelor)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1w.jpg

Race 1x.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

The winner;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmunds; J: Joshua Moore)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

The winner;

Wolf Of Windlesham

(T: Stuart Edmunds; J: Joshua Moore)

 

23 April 2016

 

Race 1y.jpg

Race 1:

Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

 

The runner-up;

Voix Du Reve

(T: Willie Mullins; J: David Mullins)

 

23 April 2016

 

 

 

 

Rounded Rectangle: RETURN TO PHOTO GALLERY INDEX
Rounded Rectangle: RETURN TO HOME PAGE