PHOTO GALLERY

Cheltenham Festival Day One

Race 3

Tuesday 15 March 2016

               

Race 3a.jpg

Race 3b.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Band Of Blood

(T: Dr Richard Newland; J: Will Kennedy) &

Spring Heeled

(T: Jim Culloty; J:Brian O’Connell)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

O Maonlai

(T: Tom George; J: Tom O’Brien) &

Morning Assembly

(T: P A Fahy; J: Davy Russell)

 

15 March 2016

Race 3c.jpg

Race 3d.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Doing Fine

(T: Rebecca Curtis; J: David Mullins) &

The Young Master

(T: Neil Mulholland; J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Double Ross

(T: Nigel Twiston-Davies; J: Jamie Moore)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3e.jpg

Race 3f.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Southfield Theatre

(T: Paul Nicholls; J: Sam Twiston-Davies)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Carole’s Destrier

(T: Neil Mulholland; J: Noel Fehily)

 

15 March 2016

Race 3g.jpg

Race 3h.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Kruzhlinin

(T: Philip Hobbs; J: Richard Johnson)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Holywell

(T: Jonjo O’Neill; J: Richie McLernon)

 

15 March 2016

Race 3i.jpg

Race 3j.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Katenko

(T: Venetia Williams; J: Liam Treadwell)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Un Temps Pour Tout

(T: David Pipe; J: Tom Scudamore)

 

15 March 2016

Race 3k.jpg

Race 3l.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Ballykan

(T: Nigel Twiston-Davies; J: Daryl Jacob)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

According To Trev

(T: David Bridgwater; J: Tom Cannon)

 

15 March 2016

Race 3m.jpg

Race 3n.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Out Sam

(T: Warren Greatrex; J: Gavin Sheehan) &

Algernon Pazham

(T: Nigel Twiston-Davies; J: Ryan Hatch)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Shanahan’s Turn

(T: Henry de Bromhead; J: Jonathan Burke)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3o.jpg

Race 3p.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Fox Appeal

(T: Emma Lavelle; J: Brian Hughes)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Heading to the start;

Audacious Plan

(T: Rebecca Curtis; J: Jack Kennedy) &

Theatre Guide

(T: Colin Tizzard; J: Paddy Brennan)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3q.jpg

Race 3r.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Two circuits to go

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

One circuit to go

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3s.jpg

Race 3t.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Un Temps Pour Tout (J: Tom Scudamore)

heads to the line ahead of Holywell (J: Richie McLernon)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Un Temps Pour Tout

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3u.jpg

Race 3v.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

The rider-less Southfield Theatre; unscathed

having been brought down at the 13th fence

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

The rider-less Spring Heeled;

he was hampered and unseated at the 6th

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3w.jpg

Race 3x.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Beg To Differ (T: Jonjo O’Neill) clipped heals,

stumbled and unseated before the 12th fence

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Southfield Theatre is led back in

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3y.jpg

Race 3z.jpg

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

Theatre Guide is fine having fallen heavily

at the 13th fence

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

The winner;

Un Temps Pour Tout

(T: David Pipe; J: Tom Scudamore)

 

15 March 2016

 

Race 3z1.jpg

 

Race 3:

The Ultima Business Solutions

Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

 

The winner;

Un Temps Pour Tout

(T: David Pipe; J: Tom Scudamore)

 

15 March 2016

 

 

 

 

Rounded Rectangle: RETURN TO PHOTO GALLERY INDEX
Rounded Rectangle: RETURN TO HOME PAGE